Ontario Soccer League

World Cup Schedule

The FIFA World Cup kicks off on Sunday November 20th when the hosts Qatar play Ecuador. 64 games later it concludes on December 18th with the final.

Canada starts its Group F schedule on Wednesday November 23rd at 2pm when they take on Belgium

Watch the games on TSN or CTV

All times are in Ontario time.

GROUP STAGE
Sunday, November 20
Group A: Qatar vs. Ecuador – 11 am

Monday, November 21
Group B: England vs. Iran – 8 am
Group A: Senegal vs. Netherlands – 11am
Group B: United States vs. Wales – 2 pm

Tuesday, November 22
Group C: Argentina vs. Saudi Arabia – 5 am
Group D: Denmark vs. Tunisia – 8 am
Group C: Mexico vs. Poland – 11 am
Group D: France vs. Australia – 2 pm

Wednesday, November 23
Group F: Morocco vs. Croatia – 5 am
Group E: Germany vs. Japan – 8 am
Group E: Spain vs. Costa Rica – 11 am
Group F: Belgium vs. Canada – 2 pm

Thursday, November 24
Group G: Switzerland vs. Cameroon – 5 am
Group H: Uruguay vs. South Korea – 8 am
Group H: Portugal vs. Ghana – 11 am
Group G: Brazil vs. Serbia – 2 pm

Friday, November 25
Group B: Wales vs. Iran – 5 am
Group A: Qatar vs. Senegal – 8 am
Group A: Netherlands vs. Ecuador – 11 am
Group B: England vs. United States – 2 pm

Saturday, November 26
Group D: Tunisia vs. Australia – 5 am
Group C: Poland vs. Saudi Arabia – 8 am
Group D: France vs. Denmark – 11 am
Group C: Argentina vs. Mexico – 2 pm

Sunday, November 27
Group E: Japan vs. Costa Rica – 5 am
Group F: Belgium vs. Morocco – 8 am
Group F: Croatia vs. Canada – 11 am
Group E: Spain vs. Germany – 2 pm

Monday, November 28
Group G: Cameroon vs. Serbia – 5 am
Group H: South Korea vs. Ghana – 8 am
Group G: Brazil vs. Switzerland – 11 am
Group H: Portugal vs. Uruguay – 2 pm

Tuesday, November 29
Group A: Ecuador vs. Senegal – 10 am
Group A: Netherlands vs. Qatar – 10 am
Group B: Iran vs. United States – 2 pm
Group B: Wales vs. England – 2 pm

Wednesday, November 30
Group D: Australia vs. Denmark – 10 am
Group D: Tunisia vs. France – 10 am
Group C: Poland vs. Argentina – 2 pm
Group C: Saudi Arabia vs. Mexico – 2 pm

Thursday, December 1
Group F: Canada vs. Morocco – 10 am
Group F: Croatia vs. Belgium – 10 am
Group E: Costa Rica vs. Germany – 2 pm
Group E: Japan vs. Spain – 2 pm

Friday, December 2
Group H: Ghana vs. Uruguay – 10 am
Group H: South Korea vs. Portugal – 10 am
Group G: Cameroon vs. Brazil – 2 pm
Group G: Serbia vs. Switzerland – 2 pm

ROUND OF 16
Saturday, December 3
49 – Winners of Group A vs. Runners-up of Group B – 10 am
50 – Winners of Group C vs. Runners-up of Group D – 2 pm

Sunday, December 4
52 – Winners of Group D vs. Runners-up of Group C – 10 am
51 – Winners of Group B vs. Runners-up of Group A – 2 pm

Monday, December 5
53 – Winners of Group E vs. Runners-up of Group F – 10 am
54 – Winners of Group G vs. Runners-up of Group H – 2 pm

Tuesday, December 6
55 – Winners of Group F vs. Runners-up of Group E – 10 am
56 – Winners of Group H vs. Runners-up of Group G – 2 pm

QUARTERFINALS
Friday, December 9
58 – Winners of 53 vs. Winners of 54 – 10 am
57 – Winners of 49 vs. Winners of 50 – 2 pm

Saturday, December 10
60 – Winners of 55 vs. Winners of 56 – 10 am
59 – Winners of 51 vs. Winners of 52 – 2 pm

SEMIFINALS
Tuesday, December 13
61 – Winners of 57 vs. Winners of 58 – 2 pm

Wednesday, December 14
62 – Winners of 59 vs. Winners of 60 – 2 pm

THIRD PLACE
Saturday, December 17
63 – Losers of 61 vs. Losers of 62 – 10 am

FINAL
Sunday, December 18
64 – Winners of 61 vs. Winners of 62 – 10 am

linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram